fbpx

how much time does it takes to prepare for IMAT?

Questions and AnswersCategory: IMAT Admission examhow much time does it takes to prepare for IMAT?
Pouria Nasiri asked 3 years ago

Hello, i want to know that is it possible to prepare for IMAT in 3 Month as a Non-Eu?, do i have any chances? 

16 Answers
Best Answer
Amir Givehei answered 3 years ago

That depends on yourself Pouria. If u wonna bag an almost definite entry, study hard for 2 months and then work on previous IMAT tests and choose Naples university. with an average score of 20, u should be able to do it. but my advice is not to rush it. do your best and go for a better university. if u wonna put ur life in medicine, do it properly. 

Cheema answered 3 years ago

non Eu student visa procedure is after the admission or their must be pre enrolment

Süna answered 3 years ago

Salam, mishe bedoonam shoma chikar kardin? Mamnoon misham

Rahele answered 3 years ago

Hi,
I wanna contact with the iranian med students in italy but i don t know how to do that?pls help me,thx

Rahele answered 3 years ago

Hi,
I wanna contact with the iranian med students in italy but i don t know how to do that?pls help me,thx

Rahele answered 3 years ago

Hi,
I wanna contact with the iranian med students in italy but i don t know how to do that?pls help me,thx

Julie answered 3 years ago

Hi i want to know about transfer process from sofia medical university to public medical university in italy? 
 

sun answered 2 years ago

Is Imat compulsory for non-eu student also

Daniela answered 2 years ago

Hi. IMAT can be taken only once a year? Or there are more chances of doing it during the year? Usually what are the months the exam can be taken?

Romana Parveen answered 1 year ago

Hi, Im Romana, from India (Non-EU). Is it very difficult to get into Tor Vergata or La Sapienza, Rome. How can I best prepare for a year to get my chances high ? Should I consider any other Universities like Milan, Bologna, Messina, etc ?

Mehran answered 12 months ago

Hello
I have a question of high importance
Is there a possibility to study medicine in less than 6 years?
By passing extra credits for instance…
Thank you

Lena answered 5 months ago

I need to get a proper imat online course for IMAT 2022.. Can you please help me for this

sowbhakya answered 7 hours ago

Hi, Non EU, ucat test taken in August 2022 can this used for 2023 admission? Please clarify

sowbhakya answered 7 hours ago

Hi, Non EU, ucat test taken in August 2022 can this used for 2023 admission? Please clarify

sowbhakya answered 7 hours ago

Hi, Non EU, ucat test taken in August 2022 can this used for 2023 admission? Please clarify

sowbhakya answered 7 hours ago

Hi, Non EU, UCAT test taken in August 2022 can this used for 2023 admission? Please clarify

Your Answer

7 + 7 =