fbpx

When should I take the IMAT exam if I want to study in 2019?

views
Questions and AnswersCategory: IMAT Admission examWhen should I take the IMAT exam if I want to study in 2019?
AvatarAli El Menshawi asked 1 year ago

I am really interested in studying in italy and as a non-EU I guess I have pretty good chance of getting accepted but I don’t understand when should I take the exam I’m graduating in 2019 so should I take the exam of 2019 in September right before the start of university or do I need to take it a year In advance in 2018? Please help me as knowing this will solve many questions going through my mind.
Thank you in advance and keep up the good work.

7 Answers
Best Answer
Alex Ochakovski (Pavia)Alex Ochakovski (Pavia) Staff answered 1 year ago

Hi Ali,
The IMAT test results are valid only for the same year. So if you want to study in 2019, you should also take the IMAT test in 2019. Subcribe to our newsletter to keep in touch and get updates: http://www.medschool.it/newsletter
Best regards
Alex

AvatarHector answered 8 months ago

During what month is the 2019 imat held, and in what month does the school year commence?

AvatarHector answered 8 months ago

During what month is the 2019 imat held, and in what month does the school year commence?

AvatarSidra sajid answered 7 months ago

Hello, 
My name is sidra sajid I graduated form canada on june 2018. My results came after the registration date has passed is there any chance of applying for the 2018 semester now? 

Avataranon answered 7 months ago

Unfortunately not. Tommorrow the ranking for 2018 will be published.

AvatarAnna answered 4 months ago

Hello.
I would like to know the minimum grade required in IMAT to pass in medicine at the University of Milan for foreigners.
Do you have access to these notes?

AvatarCaroline answered 3 months ago

Hi, where do you go to register for the IMAT 2019 exam and what month is it in? I already went on the site: universitaly and could not find where to register. 

Your Answer

19 + 9 =